Place Scrutiny Board - Thursday, 16th June 2022 at 6:00pm - Calderdale Council Webcasting

Place Scrutiny Board
Thursday, 16th June 2022 at 6:00pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
1 Substitutes nominated for this meeting and apologies for absence
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr George Robinson
  2. Democratic Support Clerk
  3. Cllr Tina Benton
  4. Cllr Regan Dickenson
  5. Cllr Sue Holdsworth
  6. Cllr Joe Thompson
  7. Cllr Regan Dickenson
  8. Cllr Mohammed Fazal
  9. Cllr Stephanie Clarke
  10. Cllr Audrey Smith
  11. Scrutiny Officer
  12. Cllr George Robinson
  13. Democratic Support Clerk
  14. Cllr George Robinson
2 Members' Interests
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr George Robinson
  2. Cllr Regan Dickenson
  3. Cllr George Robinson
3 Admission of the Public
Share this agenda point
4 Minutes of the Meeting held on 24th March 2022 to be agreed as a correct record and signed by the Chair.
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Stephanie Clarke
  2. Cllr George Robinson
  3. Cllr Stephanie Clarke
  4. Cllr George Robinson
  5. Cllr Stephanie Clarke
  6. Cllr George Robinson
  7. Scrutiny Officer
  8. Cllr Stephanie Clarke
  9. Cllr Audrey Smith
  10. Cllr George Robinson
  11. Cllr Audrey Smith
  12. Cllr Regan Dickenson
  13. Cllr Stephanie Clarke
  14. Cllr Audrey Smith
  15. Cllr George Robinson
  16. Cllr Stephanie Clarke
5 The Regeneration and Strategy Directorate - Priorities for the Year Ahead (oral report)
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr George Robinson
  2. Mr Public/Officer/Councillor -
  3. Cllr Stephanie Clarke
  4. Cllr Stuart Cairney
  5. Mr Public/Officer/Councillor -
  6. Cllr George Robinson
  7. Cllr Sue Holdsworth
  8. Cllr George Robinson
  9. Cllr Mohammed Fazal
  10. Mr Public/Officer/Councillor -
  11. Cllr George Robinson
  12. Cllr Joe Thompson
  13. Mr Public/Officer/Councillor -
  14. Cllr George Robinson
  15. Cllr Stuart Cairney
  16. Cllr George Robinson
  17. Cllr Stuart Cairney
  18. Mr Public/Officer/Councillor -
  19. Cllr George Robinson
  20. Mr Public/Officer/Councillor -
  21. Cllr Regan Dickenson
  22. Mr Public/Officer/Councillor -
  23. Cllr George Robinson
  24. Mr Public/Officer/Councillor -
  25. Cllr George Robinson
6 Planning Service Improvement Plan
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Public/Officer/Councillor -
  2. Cllr George Robinson
  3. Cllr Tina Benton
  4. Cllr George Robinson
  5. Mr Public/Officer/Councillor -
  6. Cllr Joe Thompson
  7. Mr Public/Officer/Councillor -
  8. Cllr George Robinson
  9. Cllr George Robinson
  10. Mr Public/Officer/Councillor -
  11. Cllr Joe Thompson
  12. Mr Public/Officer/Councillor -
  13. Cllr George Robinson
  14. Mr Public/Officer/Councillor -
  15. Cllr Regan Dickenson
  16. Mr Public/Officer/Councillor -
  17. Cllr Regan Dickenson
  18. Cllr George Robinson
  19. Cllr Regan Dickenson
  20. Cllr George Robinson
  21. Mr Public/Officer/Councillor -
  22. Cllr Audrey Smith
  23. Mr Public/Officer/Councillor -
  24. Cllr Audrey Smith
  25. Cllr Audrey Smith
  26. Mr Public/Officer/Councillor -
  27. Mr Public/Officer/Councillor -
  28. Cllr George Robinson
  29. Scrutiny Officer
  30. Cllr George Robinson
  31. Scrutiny Officer
  32. Cllr George Robinson
  33. Mr Public/Officer/Councillor -
  34. Scrutiny Officer
  35. Cllr George Robinson
  36. Mr Public/Officer/Councillor -
  37. Cllr George Robinson
  38. Mr Public/Officer/Councillor -
  39. Cllr George Robinson
  40. Cllr Stuart Cairney
  41. Mr Public/Officer/Councillor -
  42. Cllr Stuart Cairney
  43. Mr Public/Officer/Councillor -
  44. Cllr George Robinson
  45. Mr Public/Officer/Councillor -
  46. Cllr George Robinson
  47. Scrutiny Officer
  48. Cllr George Robinson
  49. Scrutiny Officer
  50. Cllr George Robinson
  51. Cllr Regan Dickenson
  52. Cllr George Robinson
  53. Cllr Joe Thompson
  54. Cllr George Robinson
  55. Scrutiny Officer
  56. Cllr George Robinson
  57. Scrutiny Officer
  58. Cllr Sue Holdsworth
  59. Scrutiny Officer
  60. Cllr George Robinson
  61. Cllr Audrey Smith
  62. Cllr Sue Holdsworth
  63. Cllr George Robinson
  64. Cllr Sue Holdsworth
  65. Cllr George Robinson
  66. Cllr Mohammed Fazal
  67. Scrutiny Officer
  68. Cllr George Robinson
  69. Cllr George Robinson
  70. Cllr Mohammed Fazal
  71. Cllr George Robinson
  72. Cllr Sue Holdsworth
  73. Cllr George Robinson
  74. Cllr Regan Dickenson
  75. Cllr George Robinson
  76. Cllr Joe Thompson
  77. Cllr George Robinson
  78. Cllr Stuart Cairney
  79. Cllr George Robinson
  80. Cllr Audrey Smith
  81. Democratic Support Clerk
  82. Scrutiny Officer
  83. Democratic Support Clerk
  84. Cllr Audrey Smith
  85. Cllr George Robinson
  86. Mr Public/Officer/Councillor -
  87. Cllr Mohammed Fazal
  88. Scrutiny Officer
  89. Cllr George Robinson
  90. Cllr George Robinson
  91. Cllr Stuart Cairney
  92. Cllr George Robinson
  93. Scrutiny Officer
  94. Cllr George Robinson
  95. Webcast Finished
No profile image available for Mr Public/Officer/Councillor -
Public/Officer/Councillor
No profile image available for Cllr Tina Benton
Brighouse Ward
Conservative & Unionist Group
No profile image available for Cllr Stephanie  Clarke
Illingworth & Mixenden Ward
Labour
No profile image available for  Democratic Support Clerk
Business Support Officer
Calderdale MBC
Photograph of Cllr Regan Dickenson
Rastrick Ward
Conservative & Unionist
No profile image available for Cllr Sue Holdsworth
Greetland & Stainland Ward
Liberal Democrat
Photograph of Cllr George Robinson
Hipperholme and Lightcliffe Ward
Conservative and Unionist Group
No profile image available for Cllr Audrey Smith
Sowerby Bridge Ward
Labour